OEM Shocks And Struts

PZ1Z18124W - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

Maverick. Left. Super Sport Suspension.
$120.15
MSRP $195.05
Save $74.90
38.4% Off
LB5Z18124K - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

Explorer. 3.0l. Left. Awd, without interceptor, 3.0L, st.
$70.15
MSRP $110.91
Save $40.76
36.8% Off
AH6Z18124C - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

$87.03
MSRP $137.60
Save $50.57
36.8% Off
FR3Z18124AD - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

Convertible without adaptive. 20" Wheels.
$179.59
MSRP $291.55
Save $111.96
38.4% Off
D2BZ18124A - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

2014-18, without st. Fiesta. Without st model. Without turbo. Left. 1.0l.
$131.04
MSRP $212.73
Save $81.69
38.4% Off
CV6Z18124AZ - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

Escape. From 12/2/13. Exc.18" Wheels. 17 wheels. 19 wheels.
$116.48
MSRP $189.09
Save $72.61
38.4% Off
GN1Z18124L - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

Left. 1.0L.
$103.85
MSRP $164.18
Save $60.33
36.7% Off
LJ9Z18124AA - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

Mustang Mach-E. Without GT version. Left. All.
$163.97
MSRP $266.18
Save $102.21
38.4% Off
BT4Z18124EC - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

Edge. MKX. Left. 22 wheels. 20" Wheels.
Backordered
KG9Z18124B - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

Without sport, 2.0L dohc, with police.
$132.16
MSRP $214.55
Save $82.39
38.4% Off
DG1Z18124W - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

Police Interceptor Sedan. Without painted calipers. 2013-19, 3.7L. Taurus. Right. 3.5l. With turbo. Performance Package.
$104.83
MSRP $165.75
Save $60.92
36.8% Off
CV6Z18124G - : Suspension Strut for Ford Image

Suspension Strut

Escape. 17" Wheels. 19" Wheels.
$104.70
MSRP $165.53
Save $60.83
36.7% Off

No results found for "shock, strut". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Geniune Ford Shocks and Struts for Your Vehicle

If your Ford vehicle keeps bouncing up and down whenever you hit a bump, it's a sign your shocks, or shock absorbers, may be worn out.

When to Replace Shocks and Struts

If you notice excessive bouncing or swaying when driving over bumps, decreased stability while cornering, longer braking distances, or uneven tire wear, it's probably time for a replacement. Additionally, if it has been years since the last replacement, you should inspect your shocks and struts and make sure they're still in good condition.

Shop and Save on OEM Shocks and Struts Online

For the best results, it's recommended to invest in OEM quality shocks and struts, especially if you own a Ford. These parts are designed for your specific model and are manufactured to meet the highest quality and performance standards. Please contact our team if you have any questions.