Sun Shades

During the hot summer months, it can be very uncomfortable getting into your car if it has been sitting in the sun all day, or even after just a few hours. When you are looking for a way to keep your car a bit cooler on those hot, sweltering days, you should consider investing in a Ford window sun shade to minimize the heat buildup inside the cabin of your vehicle. When you get a windshield sun shade, it is quick and simple to use, and just needs to be placed on your windshield while you are not driving. The sun shade will work to reduce the amount of heat built up inside your vehicle and can reduce the temperature by up to fifteen degrees. A sun shade also works to reflect the harmful UV rays from fading your vehicle's interior fabrics and dashboard. It can also help to keep your expensive electronics inside from overheating and becoming damaged. Even on days when it's not so hot, it is still good practice to use a shade to protect your interior surfaces and to help keep them looking newer for longer. When you're wanting to get a sun shade, make sure you grab one made for your specific model. We sell OEM Ford sun shades here on our webstore.

Sun Shade
VJL1Z-78519A02-A
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Sun Shade
VLB5Z-78519A02-A
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Sun Shade
VJN1Z-78519A02-A
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Sun Shade
VLC5Z-78519A02-A
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Sun Shade
VKA1Z-78519A02-A
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Sun Shade
VKB3Z-78519A02-A
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Sun Shade
VLJ6Z-78519A02-A
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Windshield Sunscreen By UVS100AndReg
VJA1Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Windshield Suncreen by UVS100® Custom. More
Fits:
  • Lincoln:
    • MKX
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Windshield Sunscreen By UVS100AndReg
VJD9Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Windshield Suncreen by UVS100® Custom. More
Fits:
  • Lincoln:
    • Continental
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Windshield Sunscreen By UVS100AndReg; Custom
VJJ5Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Windshield Sunscreen by UVS100® Custom. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Escape
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Windshield Sunscreen By UVS100AndReg; Custom
VJL3Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Windshield Sunscreen by UVS100® Custom. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • F-150
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Windshield Sunscreen By UVS100AndReg
VJP5Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Windshield Suncreen by UVS100® Custom. More
Fits:
  • Lincoln:
    • MKZ
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Windshield Sunscreen By UVS100AndReg; Custom
VJC3Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Windshield Sunscreen by UVS100® Custom. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • F-250 Super Duty,
    • F-350 Super Duty
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Windshield Sunscreen By UVS100AndReg; Custom
VJS7Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Windshield Sunscreen by UVS100® Custom. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Fusion
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Windshield Sunscreen By UVS100AndReg; Custom
VJT4Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Windshield Sunscreen by UVS100® Custom. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Edge
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Windshield Sunscreen By UVS100AndReg
VJJ7Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Windshield Suncreen by UVS100® Custom. More
Fits:
  • Lincoln:
    • MKC
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Windshield Sunscreen, UVS100AndReg
VJL7Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Custom Window Sunscreen by UVS100®. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Expedition
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Sunshade
9R3Z-63519A02-AD
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: W/VISTA ROOF, TO 12/23/08 More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Mustang
$822.65
$542.95
$822.65
$542.95
Windshield Sunscreen By UVS100AndReg
VJB5Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Windshield Sunscreen by UVS100® Custom. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Explorer
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60
Windshield Sunscreen, UVS100AndReg
VJR3Z-78519A02-A
Other Names: Sun Shade More
Description: Custom Windshield Sunscreen by UVS100®. More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • Mustang
$79.00
$63.60
$79.00
$63.60

No results found for "sun shade". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!